Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association  

District Eleven

2012 - 13  Boys Baseball Playoffs

 

 

Note - All first round games will be played  at the site of the higher seeded team.  

  All quarterfinal round games will be played at the site of the higher seeded team.  

 Game times are 4:30 pm unless noted otherwise. 

 

------------------------------Class AAAA----------------------------

May 20 May 22 May 25 May  29

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 1 Whitehall

 

@ Whitehall

 

4:30 

 1 Whitehall 14 - 0

 8 Freedom

 

 8 Freedom 4 - 3

@ Freedom 4:30 

 9 Northampton

 

@ Hackett Park

 1 Whitehall 11 - 3

 

 

 7:15

 

 

 

 4 Stroudsburg

@ Stroudsburg

 

4:30 

 4 Stroudsburg 8 - 5

 

 

 5 Emmaus

 

4:30 

@ Coca Cola Park

 3 Parkland 5 - 2

8:00

 

 2 Pocono Mt East

@ Pocono Mt East

 

4:30 

 2 Pocono Mt East 12 - 2

 7 Pleasant Valley

 

 7 Pleasant Valley 5-1

 

@ PV 4:30 

 

10 Bangor

 

 

@ Hackett Park

 3 Parkland 3 - 0

 

 

4:30

 

 

 3 Parkland

 

 

@ Parkland

 

 

4:30 

 3 Parkland 4 - 1

 

 

 

 

 6 Liberty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------------Class AAA----------------------------

May 20 May 22 May 25 May 29 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 Tamaqua

 

 

 

 

@ Parkland HS

 1 Tamaqua 6 - 1

 

 

7:15

 

 

 

 4 Lehighton

 

@ Lehighton 4:30

 4 Lehighton 6 - 2

  

 

 5 Northwestern

 

@ Coca Cola Park

 1 Tamaqua 4 - 3

 

3:00

 

 

 2 Pottsville

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Parkland HS

 3 So Lehigh 5 - 3

 

 

@ 4:30

 

 

 3 Southern Lehigh

 

 

 

 

@ So Lehigh 4:30

 3 Southern Lehigh 8 - 7

 

 

 

 

 6 Blue Mt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

--------------------------------Class AA----------------------------

May 20 May 22 May 25 May  29

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 Salisbury

 

 

 

 

@ Limeport

 1 Salisbury 6 - 5

 

 

7:15

 

 

 

 4 Catasauqua

 

@ Catasauqua

 5 Pine Grove 10 - 2

 

Sheckler 4:00

 

 5 Pine Grove

 

@ Coca Cola Park

 1 Salisbury 9 - 4

 

5:30

 

 2 North Schuylkill

 

@ No Schuylkill 4:30  2 North Schuylkill 10 -5

 

 

 7 Minersville

 

 

 

 

@ Limeport

 

3 Notre Dame GP 

4 - 0

 

 

4:30

 

 

 3 Notre Dame GP

 

 

 

 

@ NDGP 4:30

 3 Notre Dame GP 

3 - 2

 

 

 

 

 6 Pen Argyl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

----------------------------------Class A------------------------------

May 20 May 22 May 24 May 29

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 Williams Valley

 

 

 

 

@ Pine Grove HS

 1 Williams Valley 8 - 3

 

 

7:00

 

 

 

 4 Marian

 

@ Marian 4:30

 4 Marian 9 - 5

 

 

 5 Schuylkill Haven

 

@ Blue Mt

 2 Tri Valley 4 - 2

 

1:30

 

 

 2 Tri Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Pine Grove HS

 2 Tri Valley 10 - 0

 

 

4:30

 

 

 3 Moravian

 

 

 

 

@ Moravian 4:30

 3 Moravian 6 - 5

 

  

 

 

 6 Lehigh Valley Christian